Feature Films

2018  Teen Titans Go! to the Movies

2018  Smallfoot

2017  The Emoji Movie

2017  Despicable Me 3

2017  Smurfs: The Lost Village

2017  The Boss Baby

2017   My Little Pony: The Movie (Twilight Sparkle)

2017   Animal Crackers (Talia)

2016   Sing (Additional Voices)

2016   The Secret Life of Pets (Additional Voices)

2015   Ted 2 (Ted's "I love you" voice-box function)

2015   Minions (Additional Voices)

2014   Yellowbird (Lisa)

2014   The Hero of Color City

2014   My Little Pony: Equestria Girls-Rainbow Rocks (Twilight Sparkle)

2013   Monsters University (Additional Voices)

2013   My Little Pony: Equestria Girls (Twilight Sparkle)

2013   Jay & Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie

2012   Ted (Ted's "I love you" voice-box function)

2012   Strange Frame: Love & Sax (Naia X. )

2008   Bolt (Additional Voices)

2007   TMNT (Additional Voices)

2005   Hoodwinked! (Zorra)

2003   Rugrats Go Wild (Dil Pickles)

2002   The Wild Thornberrys Movie (Schoolgirl)

2002   Spirited Away (Boh Baby)

2002   The Powerpuff Girls Movie (Bubbles)

2002   Ice Age (Roshan, Start)

2000   Rugrats in Paris (Dil Pickles)

1999   Princess Mononoke (Kaya)

1998   The Rugrats Movie (Dil Pickles)

Animation Roles

2018   The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (Rocky)

2017   Bunsen Is a Beast (Timmy Turner)

2017   Samurai Jack (Ashi)

2016   Justice League Action (Harley Quinn, Satan Girl)

2016   Ben 10 - 2016 TV series (Ben Tennyson, others)

2015   Guardians of the Galaxy (Irani Rael)

2015   Rick and Morty (Additional voices)

2015   Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (Betts)

2015   Golan the Insatiable (Mackenzie B.)

2015   Inspector Gadget (Penny, others)

2015   Justice League: Gods and Monsters Chronicles (Harlequin, Brainiac)

2015   Fresh Beat Band of Spies (Squee Z. Dumpkins)

2014   Breadwinners (Zoona)

2014   TripTank (Various characters)

2014   Wander Over Yonder (Beeza, others)

2013   Uncle Grandpa (Susie, others)

2013   Futurama (Tanya)

2013   Xiaolin Chronicles (Omi, Ping Pong, Muffin Face)

2013   Beware the Batman (Barbara Gordon)

2013   Teen Titans Go! (Raven, Jayna, Batgirl, others)

2013   Bravest Warriors (Plum)

2012   Brickleberry (Various characters)

2012   Ben 10: Omniverse (Young Ben, others)

2012   Electric City (Makaela)

2012   Gravity Falls (Additional voices)

2012   Ultimate Spider-Man (Mary Jane Watson, Thundra, Sandy, others)

2012   DC Nation Shorts (Raven, Billy Batson, Batgirl)

2012   Green Lantern: The Animated Series (Iolande)

2012   Napoleon Dynamite (Various Characters)

2011   ThunderCats (Young Lion-O)

2011   Dan Vs. (Various characters)

2011   The Looney Tunes Show (Motel Receptionist)

2011   Young Justice (Serling Roquette, WayneTech Cashier)

2010   Pound Puppies (Various characters)

2010   My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (Twilight Sparkle, Downdraft, Mrs. Sparkle)

2010   Sym-Bionic Titan (Ilana)

2010   Mad (Various characters)

2010   Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (Young Ben, Serena)

2009   The Super Hero Squad Show (H.E.R.B.I.E., Scarlet Witch, Princess Anelle, others)

2009   Wolverine and the X-Men (Various characters)

2009   Phineas and Ferb (Additional voices)

2009   Random! Cartoons (Beth Tezuka)

2008   The Penguins of Madagascar (Various characters)

2008   Batman: The Brave and the Bold (Huntress, Billy Batson, Mary Batson)

2008   Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (Daizy)

2008   Ben 10: Alien Force (Princess Attea)

2007   Transformers Animated (Sari Sumdac, Slipstream, Daniel Witwicky, Strika, Red Alert, Slo-Mo)

2007   The Boondocks (Cindy McPhearson)

2007   Sushi Pack (Maguro)

2007   Chowder (Truffles)

2007   My Friends Tigger & Pooh (Porcupine)

2007   Afro Samurai (Otsuru, Jiro)

2005   Ben 10 - 2005 TV series (Ben Tennyson, Upgrade, Gwendolyn, Benwolf, others)

2005   The Buzz on Maggie (Bella Pesky, Dawn Swatworthy, Maria Monarch)

2005   The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (Roger, others

2005   American Dragon: Jake Long (Kara & Sara, Veronica, Stacey, others)

2004   Drawn Together (Princess Clara, Toot Braunstein, others)

2004   Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends (Terrence, Various Characters)

2004   Stroker and Hoop (Various characters)

2004   Megas XLR (Pulsar, Comet)

2004   Danny Phantom (Ember McLain, Penelope Spectra, Star, others)

2003   All Grown Up! (Dylan "Dil" Pickles)

2003   Xiaolin Showdown (Omi, Megan, T-Rex)

2003   Lilo & Stitch: The Series (Angel (Experiment 624), Bebe Proud, Cece Proud & Puff)

2003   Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks (Dannan O’Mallard, Molly Winks)

2003   Spider-Man: The New Animated Series (Christina)

2003   Teen Titans (Raven, Kole, Jinx, Gizmo, others)

2003   Justice League (Sera, Queen, Johnny)

2003   Codename: Kids Next Door (Mushi Sanban, others)

2002   Lloyd in Space (Various characters)

2002   Fillmore! (Ingrid Third, others)

2002   Diva Starz (Miranda)

2002   Kim Possible (Tara, Joss Possible, Britina)

2002   Totally Spies! (Honeybees)

2001   The Proud Family (Bebe and Cece Proud, Puff)

2001   The Fairly OddParents (Timmy Turner, Poof, Britney Britney, others)

2001   The Zeta Project (Vega, Macy)

2000   Gotham Girls (Barbara Gordon / Batgirl, Elizabeth Styles)

2000   Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (Bonnie)

2000   The Wild Thornberrys (Little Boy)

2000   Clerks: The Animated Series (Giggling Girl)

2000   The Kids from Room 402 (Penny Grant, Sanjay, Joey)

2000   Family Guy (Various characters)

2000   The Weekenders (Kristi, Kandi)

1999   The Kids from Room 402 (Penny Grant)

1999   Pepper (Ann Brenda)

1999   Detention (Shareena Wickett)

1999   Timon & Pumbaa (Various characters)

1998   The Powerpuff Girls (Bubbles)

1998   King of the Hill Various characters)

1997   Channel Umptee-3 (Holey Moley, others)

1997   The New Batman Adventures (Batgirl/Barbara Gordon)

1997   The Angry Beavers (Nurse Trudy)

1997   Rugrats (Dil Pickles, Timmy McNulty)

1997   101 Dalmatians: The Series (Spot, Two-Tone, Vindella de Vil)

1997   Extreme Ghostbusters (Kylie Griffin)

1997   Cow and Chicken (Various characters)

1996   The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Kazrina, Irina Kafka)

1996   Adventures from the Book of Virtues (Girl)

1996   Dexter’s Laboratory (Various characters)

1996   Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (Various characters)

1995   Little Bear (Tutu)

1995   Gadget Boy & Heather (Heather)

1994   Tekkaman Blade II (Yumi Francois)

1993   X-Men (Illyana Rasputin)

1993   Tales from the Cryptkeeper (Jenny Lawson)

1991   Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventures (Mary Jane Smedley)

1991   ProStars (Laura)

1991   Wish (Kid)

1991   Super Mario World (Lemmy "Hip" Koopa and Iggy "Hop" Koopa)

1991   Here’s How! (Host / Mouse)

1991   The Raccoons (Donna)

1990   The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (Lemmy "Hip" Koopa and Iggy "Hop" Koopa)

1990   Piggsburg Pigs! (Dotty, Prissy)

1989   Beetlejuice (Clare Brewster, Bertha, Little Miss Warden)

1989   Madeline (Chloe)

1989   Babar Young (Celeste)

1988   The Care Bears (Carol, Rebecca, Anna)

1988   Clifford the Big Red Dog (Various characters)

1988   Garbage Pail Kids (Patty Putty)

1987   Hello Kitty’s Furry Tale Theater (Hello Kitty)

1987   Sylvanian Families (Bridget)

1987   Maxie’s World (Carly)

1987   My Pet Monster (Amie)

Live Action

2017   A Very Merry Toy Store (Francine)

2017   A Series of Unfortunate Events (Sunny Baudelaire)

2014   Arrow Deranged Squad (Female)

2013   Super Fun Night (Young Pamela)

2013   I Know That Voice (Herself)

2013   Police Guys Walkie (Voice)

2012   Bronies: The Extremely Unexpected Adult Fans of My Little Pony

2010   Big Time Rush (Miss Collins)

2008   The Last White Dishwasher (Tamara Swanson)

2007   According to Jim (Crying Baby, Crying Babies)

2006   Take Home Chef (Herself)

2004   Comic Book: The Movie (Voice of Hotel Maid)

1999   Touched by an Angel (Emily)

1999   Sabrina Down Under (Gwen)

1999   1999 Kids’ Choice Awards (Announcer)

1998   Sabrina the Teenage Witch (Molly Dolly)

1998   Sabrina Goes to Rome (Gwen)

1996   3rd Rock from the Sun (Exercise Lady VO)

1995   Skin Deep (Tina)

1995   National Lampoon’s Senior Trip (Carla Morgan)

1994   Reform School Girl (Lucille)

1994   Party of Five (Lorna)

1994   Thicker Than Blood: The Larry McLinden Story (Terra, age 16)

1993   Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (Elizabeth)

1993   Family Pictures (Sarah, age 17–30)

1993   Desiree’s Wish (Waitress)

1993   Ready or Not (Nicole)

1992   A Town Torn Apart (Vida Sparrows)

1992   Forever (Knight)

1992   The Judge (Millie Waters)

1991   Street Legal (Angela)

1991   Married to It (Student in Pageant)

1989   Mosquito Lake (Tara Harrison)

1988   T. and T. (Sydney)

Video Games

2018   Them's Fightin' Herds

2017   Injustice 2 (Harley Quinn)

2016   World of Final Fantasy (Rikku)

2016   Batman: Arkham Underworld (Harley Quinn)

2016   Lego Marvel’s Avengers (Jessica Jones)

2015   Lego Dimensions (Harley Quinn)

2015   Skylanders: SuperChargers (Voice Actors)

2015   Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (Paz Ortega Andrade)

2015   Disney Infinity 3.0 (Additional voices)

2015   Batman: Arkham Knight (Harley Quinn)

2015   Mortal Kombat X (Ferra, Li Mei)

2015   Infinite Crisis (Harley Quinn)

2014   LittleBigPlanet 3 (Coach Rock, Vera Oblonsky)

2014   Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham (Harley Quinn, Poison Ivy, others)

2014   Skylanders: Trap Team (Voice Actors)

2014   WildStar (Aurin Female)

2014   The Elder Scrolls Online (Additional voices)

2014   Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes (Paz Ortega Andrade)

2013   Batman: Arkham Origins (Voiceover Talent)

2013   Lego Marvel Super Heroes (VO Talent)

2013   Skylanders: Swap Force (Voice Actors)

2013   The Wonderful 101 (Wonder Pink)

2013   Marvel Heroes (Squirrel Girl, Moira MacTaggert, Dagger, Magik)

2013   Injustice: Gods Among Us (Harley Quinn, Raven)

2012   PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (Fat Princess)

2012   Ben 10 Omniverse: The Game (Ben Tennyson 10 year old, Pakmar)

2012   Marvel Super Hero Squad Online (Scarlet Witch)

2012   Skylanders: Giants (Voice Cast)

2012   Guild Wars 2 (Scarlet Briar)

2012   Lollipop Chainsaw (Juliet Starling)

2012   Armored Core V (Francis "Fran" Batty Curtis, Angie, Computer Voice 1)

2012   Asura’s Wrath (Durga)

2011   Star Wars: The Old Republic (Risha, Holliday)

2011   Batman: Arkham City Lockdown (Harley Quinn)

2011   Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (X-23)

2011   Batman: Arkham City (Harley Quinn)

2011   Rage (Elizabeth, Friday)

2011   Spider-Man: Edge of Time (Additional voices)

2011   Cartoon Network: Punch Time Explosion (Various characters)

2011   Shadows of the Damned (Justine)

2011   Rango (Priscilla)

2011   Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (X-23)

2010   Marvel Super Hero Squad: The Infinity Gauntlet (Scarlet Witch, Invisible Woman, H.E.R.B.I.E.)

2010   Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (Doctor Octopus 2099)

2010   Clash of the Titans (Marmara, Tekla, Townspeople)

2010   Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (Paz Ortega Andrade)

2010   No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (Cloe Walsh, Margaret Moonlight)

2009 J  ak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (Keira Hagai)

2009   Fat Princess (Princess, Female Army Member)

2009   Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (Supporting Voice Cast)

2009   Watchmen: The End Is Nigh (Voice-Over Actors)

2008   Crash: Mind over Mutant (Voice Cast)

2008   Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (Voice-Over Actors)

2008   Ninja Gaiden 2 (Rachel, Sanji)

2008   Lost Odyssey (Seth Balmore)

2007   Ben 10: Protector of Earth (Ben Tennyson)

2007   Nicktoons: Attack of the Toybots (Timmy Turner)

2007   Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction (Talwyn Apogee)

2007   Blue Dragon (Kluke)

2007   Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure (Cream, Mosby, Baby Tokaron)

2006   Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (Ursula, Elisa)

2006   Cartoon Network Racing (Bubbles)

2006   Shrek Smash n’ Crash Racing (Red Riding Hood, Goldilocks)

2006   Xiaolin Showdown (Omi)

2006   Kingdom Hearts II (Rikku)

2006   Nicktoons: Battle for Volcano Island (Timmy Turner)

2006   Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (Voice Over Actors & Actresses)

2005   Shrek SuperSlam (Red, Unicorn, Dronkey, Lil Witch)

2005   Jak X: Combat Racing (Keira Hagai)

2005   Teen Titans (Raven)

2005   X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (Blink)

2005   Killer7 (Kaede Smith)

2005   Psychonauts (Sheegor)

2005   Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Böse (Sakura Mizrahi)

2004   Jak 3 (Keira, Seem)

2004   Spyro: A Hero’s Tail (Cast)

2004   Robotech: Invasion

2004   Hot Shots Golf Fore! (Voice Cast)

2004   Tales of Symphonia (Presea Combatir, Corrine)

2004   Shrek 2 (Lil’ Red, Fairy)

2004   La Pucelle: Tactics (Chocolat & Goddess Poitreene)

2004   Ninja Gaiden (Rachel)

2003   The Fairly OddParents: Breakin’ da Rules (Timmy Turner)

2003   Final Fantasy X-2 (Rikku)

2003   Batman: Rise of Sin Tzu (Batgirl / Barbara Gordon)

2002   The Powerpuff Girls: Relish Rampage (Bubbles, Female Child 1, Female Citizen 1)

2002   Whacked! (Charity, Lucy)

2002   Pirates: The Legend of Black Kat (Mara de Leon)

2001   Final Fantasy X (Rikku)

2001   Rugrats: All Growed Up – Older and Bolder (Dil)

2001   Batman: Vengeance (Batgirl)

2000   Sacrifice (Voice Over Actors)

2000   Orphen: Scion of Sorcery (Mar)

2000   Icewind Dale (Yxunomei, Child Yxunomei, additional voices)

2000   Vampire: The Masquerade – Redemption (Voice Actors)

1999   Rugrats: Studio Tour (Dil)

1998   Redneck Rampage Rides Again (Daisy Mae)

Direct to Video and TV

2018   Suicide Squad:  Hell to Pay 

2018   Batman Ninja 

2018   Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold

2016   My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Legend of Everfree (Twilight Sparkle, Midnight Sparkle)

2016   DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year (Harley Quinn, Poison Ivy)

2016   Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League: Gotham City Breakout (Harley Quinn)

2016   Batman: The Killing Joke (Barbara Gordon / Batgirl)

2015   My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Friendship Games (Twilight Sparkle)

2014   A Fairly Odd Summer (Poof)

2014   Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise (Harley Quinn)

2014   Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed (Bubbles)

2013   Toy Story of Terror! (Computer)

2013   Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright (News Anchor, Donna)

2013   Scooby-Doo! Mask of the Blue Falcon (Austin, Princess Garogflotach)

2013   Batman: The Dark Knight Returns (Michelle)

2012   Delhi Safari (Yuvi, Baby Leopard)

2012   Dino Time (Julia)

2012   A Fairly Odd Christmas (Poof)

2012   Dear Dracula (Nicole, Hot Dog)

2012   Robot Chicken DC Comics Special (Harley Quinn, Selena Gomez)

2012   Superman vs. The Elite (Young Vera)

2012   Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens (Ben, Upgrade, Sandra, Computer Voice)

2012   Back to the Sea (Sammy)

2012   Bratz: Desert Jewelz (Katia)

2011   DC Showcase: Catwoman (Buttermilk Skye)

2011   Twinkle Toes (Brittany Fairlawn, Mrs. Hubble, Judge 1, Mrs. Saperstein, Sarah)

2011   A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (Animated Noises of Poof)

2011   Thor: Tales of Asgard (Sif)

2010   Superman/Batman: Apocalypse (Female Radio Caller 2)

2010   Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (Trudy)

2010   The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie! (Princess Clara, Toot Braunstein, others)

2009   Wow! Wow! Wubbzy!: Wubb Idol (Daizy)

2009   Wonder Woman (Alexa)

2009   The Powerpuff Girls Rule! (Bubbles, Alarm System)

2008   Secrets of the Furious Five (Young Tigress)

2008   Wubbzy’s Big Movie! (Ball Kid 2, Jumping Kid 1, Jumping Kid 2, Swinging Kid 1)

2008   The Little Mermaid: Ariel’s Beginning (Adella, Andrina, others)

2008   Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs and a Baby (Teen Girl Wolf, Construction Cow, Popular Girl)

2007   Pooh’s Super Sleuth Christmas Movie (Vixen)

2007   Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale (La Petite Ballerina)

2007   Disney Princess Enchanted Tales: Follow Your Dreams (Sharma, additional voices)

2007   Doctor Strange: The Sorcerer Supreme (April, additional voices)

2007   Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix (Ben)

2006   Bah, Humduck! A Looney Tunes Christmas (Priscilla Pig, House Mother)

2006   Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo (Raven)

2006   Fairy Idol (Timmy, Timmy Clone, Blonda, Supermodel)

2006   Bratz Genie Magic (Katia)

2006   Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (Brooke, Forest Animals & Scouts)

2005   The Legend of Frosty the Snowman (Sarah Simple, Sonny Sklarew)

2005   The Batman vs. Dracula (Vicky Vale)

2005   The Proud Family Movie (Bebe & Cece Proud, Cashew)

2005   The Fairly Oddparents: School’s Out: The Musical (Timmy, Baby Flappy)

2005   Dinotopia: Quest for the Ruby Sunstone (Mara)

2004   Channel Chasers (Timmy, Paula Poundcake, Vicky’s Mom, additional voices)

2004   Van Helsing: The London Assignment (Young Victoria)

2003   Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (Barbara Gordon)

2003   The Fairly Oddparents: Abra-Catastrophe (Timmy, Kid, Fairy #1, Kid #1)

2003   101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure (Two-Tone)

2002   Tarzan & Jane (Hazel)

2002   Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring (Nibbles)

2000   Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (Batgirl)

2000   The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea (Melody)

1999   Black Mask (Additional voices)

1999   Can of Worms (Lula)

1998   Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (Lena)

1997   The Ugly Duckling (Scruffy (US dub)

1988   Care Bears Nutcracker Suite (Anna)

1988   The Wild Puffalumps (Holly)

Tara Strong Official Website 2018.  All rights reserved.

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Snapchat Social Icon